Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion. Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules. |
29th October 2011, 11:02 | #1 | Link |
Registered User
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 6
|
[Help] Audio OOS
Hi folks!
I´m tryng encode a .mp4 with 50fps (Digital TV). When i encode to 25fps (PAL) the audio is oos. So i have to use FFMS2, but he does not recognize .aac Here is the script: Code:
Import("C:\Program Files\AviSynth 2.5\plugins\NAA.avs") FFIndex("C:\Users\Ricardo Vieira\Desktop\Entrevista\1025205953DVB-TRTP 1_852_1782_0_929.mp4") AudioDub(FFVideoSource("C:\Users\Ricardo Vieira\Desktop\Entrevista\1025205953DVB-TRTP 1_852_1782_0_929.mp4"), FFAudioSource("C:\Users\Ricardo Vieira\Desktop\Entrevista\1025205953DVB-TRTP 1_852_1782_0_929.aac")) nnedi3(field=-2) SelectEven() crop( 2, 2, -2, -4) Spline36Resize(640,480) NAA() SAMPLE: http://dl.dropbox.com/u/30743665/102...0_929_0_30.mp4 Help please. Best Regards, PTDown. Last edited by PTDown; 29th October 2011 at 11:11. |
29th October 2011, 20:02 | #2 | Link |
Registered User
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 118
|
Your script as you've posted it has a line-break in the middle of the audiodub() call, but that wouldn't return the error you're getting, so I assume that is not a problem with the script you're using.
Check to make sure that the .aac file is named exactly the same as in your script and that it's in the location indicated. I think that is the problem, because otherwise your script works without returning an error for me. |
29th October 2011, 22:06 | #3 | Link |
Yes, I'm weird.
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Southeast Asia
Posts: 271
|
@PTDown:
You need to rename .aac file different with the .mp4 file, or specify different cache files for each file. EDIT: You don't need to rename as Gavino pointed out. Actually, you don't need to demux audio, FFAudioSource works just fine with mp4 container. Also, because your video is interlaced H.264, you should add threads=1 to FFVideoSource. Last edited by the_weirdo; 30th October 2011 at 15:09. Reason: reducing Engrish |
29th October 2011, 22:54 | #4 | Link | |
Avisynth language lover
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Spain
Posts: 3,433
|
Quote:
So xxx.mp4 and xxx.aac will create/use distinct cache files. |
|
30th October 2011, 15:05 | #5 | Link |
Yes, I'm weird.
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Southeast Asia
Posts: 271
|
Oops. I forgot about that. I saw his post and thought FFAudioSource was confused the index which created by FFIndex but completely forgot that they have distinct cache files. Now I wonder why he got that error message.
|
1st November 2011, 01:14 | #6 | Link |
Registered User
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 233
|
Try using MpegAutoIndexSource() -> http://forum.doom9.org/showthread.php?t=162930
You'll need a license for Donald Graft's tools for NV or DiAVC, however, which is required for interlaced MPEG-4 video. The example below assumes you have this and a CUDA-capable video card [NV=true]. Replace this with "DI=true" if you are wish to use DiAVC instead. Code:
Import("C:\Program Files\AviSynth 2.5\plugins\NAA.avs") MpegAutoIndexSource("1025205953DVB-TRTP 1_852_1782_0_929.mp4", NV=true) nnedi3(field=-2) SelectEven() crop( 2, 2, -2, -4) Spline36Resize(640,480) NAA() |
Tags |
aac, audio, audiodub, ffindex, mp4 |
Thread Tools | Search this Thread |
Display Modes | |
|
|