Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > General > Newbies

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 19th May 2013, 12:02   #1  |  Link
christene
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 9
Megui Help Required

the following error comes when started to encode



I have reinstalled the megui even updated it.

Kindly help.
christene is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 19th May 2013, 21:52   #2  |  Link
sekininsha
責任者
 
sekininsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 46
Check ..

NeroAacEnc.exe and set the right path to it in Settings -> Program Paths -> Audio -> neroAacEnc
__________________
責任者
sekininsha is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th May 2013, 08:17   #3  |  Link
christene
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by sekininsha View Post
Check ..

NeroAacEnc.exe and set the right path to it in Settings -> Program Paths -> Audio -> neroAacEnc
I have already done those settings are perfect.
christene is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th May 2013, 09:03   #4  |  Link
sekininsha
責任者
 
sekininsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 46
if the neroaacenc, manually browse the location is correcty ..

show the log
__________________
責任者

Last edited by sekininsha; 20th May 2013 at 09:40.
sekininsha is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th May 2013, 11:56   #5  |  Link
christene
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by sekininsha View Post
if the neroaacenc, manually browse the location is correcty ..

show the log
Already done given to path

Let me show what am i doing

Opening the AVS Script Creator



Clicking on the DirectShowSource




Resizing it and click on Save



Adding Audio through same VOB file.




Pressing AutoEncode



Heres the QUEUE




And the Error when clicking on start.




Fisrt by these step it was working perfect now error.

Last edited by christene; 20th May 2013 at 12:44.
christene is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th May 2013, 15:58   #6  |  Link
sekininsha
責任者
 
sekininsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 46
choose 'One Click Encoder' or 'File Indexer'.

'Direct Show Source(manual, expert, may cause problems)?

if you want to apply 'auto encode' we need apply the previous steps, see

http://forum.doom9.org/showthread.php?t=112496
__________________
責任者
sekininsha is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th May 2013, 21:30   #7  |  Link
x265
Registered User
 
x265's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 176
It is much easier to set up the encode through the x264 CLI. Drag and drop the x264.exe into the cmd, then set the options and start the encode.

Eg.)

x265 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:00.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.