Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > (HD) DVD, Blu-ray & (S)VCD > (HD) DVD & Blu-ray authoring

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 6th July 2005, 04:10   #1  |  Link
hddvd
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 49
Adobe Encore DVD Menu Problem

when i try to render a motion menu or make a dvd with motion menus i get an abnormal condition error message. i have windows xp and encore dvd 1.5. can someone please help me? thanks a lot. P.S. - i encoded the video with TMPGEnc if it matters and i dont have a video card only onboard video. i was able to render a motion menu only once.
hddvd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th July 2005, 20:19   #2  |  Link
Ac3Dc3
Registered User
 
Ac3Dc3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Region 2
Posts: 87
check out the user forums and help documentation on the adobe website, and try to as specific as possible. there are some encore pros over there who definately know a thing or two about the program. even though 1.51 still has some bugs they have to squash, you should find some answers
Ac3Dc3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:44.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.