Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > Video Encoding > (Auto) Gordian Knot

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 20th January 2003, 15:50   #1  |  Link
djan
- DVDRB User -
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Brussels - Belgium
Posts: 430
Now Button isn't available in Compressibility Check

Hi all,

I try to do a compressibility check but the Now button isn't available. What may be the problem?

Thx.
__________________
- CaN -
djan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th January 2003, 15:52   #2  |  Link
N_F
Do you find me... pretty?
 
N_F's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Sweden
Posts: 763
Gordian Knot probably don't know exactly where Virtual Dub is. Go to the encoder tab and press the Add Job button. Here somewhere you'll be able to specify the location for VDub.
N_F is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th January 2003, 15:59   #3  |  Link
djan
- DVDRB User -
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Brussels - Belgium
Posts: 430
Ok, now it works, very thx to you. But why this problem? In my first use, it worked and when I got an error in Compressibility Check with virtualDub, I restarted GkNot and it wasn't available. So, the problem comes from the error I got.
__________________
- CaN -
djan is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:50.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.