Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > Video Encoding > (Auto) Gordian Knot

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 7th August 2002, 01:55   #1  |  Link
Dionysus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Western Canada
Posts: 190
Installing GKnot Package

When I try installing Gknot everything goes well until it asks me where AviUtil is placed. And I have looked everywhere for it... does anyone know what I'm talking about or where I can find this stupid thing. And if I even need it??

Thanks.
Dionysus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th August 2002, 02:07   #2  |  Link
manono
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Hawaii
Posts: 7,088
Hi-

It's not something that comes with GKnot, so you would have had to have installed it separately. You'll never need it.
manono is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th August 2002, 02:32   #3  |  Link
Dionysus
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Western Canada
Posts: 190
so basically I'm not to worry about it at all... good.

thanks man.
Dionysus is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:17.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.