Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > Capturing and Editing Video > Avisynth Usage

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 5th December 2007, 16:57   #1  |  Link
Matrixbob
Registered User
 
Matrixbob's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Italy
Posts: 35
[ITA] Cosa serve ad AVISynth per funzionare correttamente?

Stavo pensando di cosa ha bisogno AVISynth per funzionare correttamente.

I Codec giusto?
Dico questo perchè se non avevo i codec avisynth scazzafa lo script e stampava verde.

Nella mia relazione asserisco questo:
Citazione:

Quote:
Per un utilizzo corretto di AVISynth, sarà necessario installare gli opportuni CoDec per i formati audio e video tipici del Web, ovviamente nel caso in cui il sistema operativo non li integri di default. Questo perché l'audio può presentarsi come WAV (contrazione di WAVEform audio format) o del tipo compresso contenuto nell'allegato multimediale scaricato.
Ci azzecco?
__________________
Aiuta la ricerca col tuo PC: >>Calcolo distribuito BOINC.Italy: unisciti anche tu<<
Più largo è il sorriso, più affilato è il coltello.
Matrixbob is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th December 2007, 17:14   #2  |  Link
buzzqw
HDConvertToX author
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Cesena,Italy
Posts: 6,552
cross posting and not in english..

re re re read the forum rules

hint: use google translator and delete the other post

[italian] ragazzo.. vuoi problemi... sta attento.[/italian]

BHH

EDIT: translated in englih

MatrixBob would know if avisynth will need any specific codec to perform it's basic operation

Quote:
For utilizing AviSynth for opening videos found on Web is needed to install codecs, if OS don't have it. Even more because downloaded video file could have audio in Wav format (contraction of WAVEform) or some compressed type
my answer would be:

avisynth don't need any codec to perform it's routines. BUT a codec is requered for decoding/opening source files

A BlankClip video don't need codec to be create... but a codec/decoder could be needed for accessing via avisource or directshowsource.

BHH
__________________
HDConvertToX: your tool for BD backup
MultiX264: The quick gui for x264
AutoMen: The Mencoder GUI
AutoWebM: supporting WebM/VP8

Last edited by buzzqw; 5th December 2007 at 17:30.
buzzqw is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th December 2007, 17:38   #3  |  Link
Sharktooth
Mr. Sandman
 
Sharktooth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Haddonfield, IL
Posts: 11,768
@Matrixbob: try http://forum.doom9.it
Sharktooth is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:39.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.