Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion. Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules. |
|
![]() |
|
Thread Tools | Search this Thread | Display Modes |
![]() |
#20221 | Link | |
RipBot264 author
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Poland
Posts: 7,765
|
Quote:
__________________
Windows 7 Image Updater - SkyLake\KabyLake\CoffeLake\Ryzen Threadripper |
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#20222 | Link |
Formally known as .......
Join Date: Sep 2021
Location: On a need to know basis.
Posts: 757
|
EnhanceFineDetails.avs, history...
From RipBot 1.25.0
Code:
#After_Prefetch_Custom LoadPlugin("%AVISYNTHPLUGINS%\Plugins_JPSDR\Plugins_JPSDR.dll") IntensityMask=ConvertToY8(video).Levels(0,2,255,0,255,coring=false) EdgeMask=aSobel(IntensityMask,chroma=0,thresh=255,SetAffinity=false).invert.Levels(0,2,255,0,255,coring=false).Blur(1) SharpMask=Overlay(IntensityMask,EdgeMask,mode="Multiply",opacity=1.0) SharpenedVideo=Sharpen(video,1) video=Overlay(video,SharpenedVideo,mask=SharpMask,opacity=1.0) From RipBot 1.25.1 Code:
#After_Prefetch_Custom LoadPlugin("%AVISYNTHPLUGINS%\Plugins_JPSDR\Plugins_JPSDR.dll") LevelLimit=(video.BitsPerComponent==8) ? 255 : 1023 IntensityMask=ConvertToY(video).Levels(0,2,LevelLimit,0,LevelLimit,coring=false) EdgeMask=aSobel(IntensityMask,chroma=0,thresh=255,SetAffinity=false).invert.Levels(0,2,LevelLimit,0,LevelLimit,coring=false).Blur(1) SharpMask=Overlay(IntensityMask,EdgeMask,mode="Multiply",opacity=1.0) SharpenedVideo=Sharpen(video,1) video=Overlay(video,SharpenedVideo,mask=SharpMask,opacity=1.0) EnhanceFineDetails.avs Was dropped for 1.26.0, so if you start afresh from 1.26.0 from page 1, and update, you won't have this script, however, if you started from 1.25.1, and then update, it will still be there, but as Atak has mentioned, the "Sharpen" options replace this script, but it does look different, so the change maybe different as well. From RipBot 1.26.0/1.27.0 (25%) Code:
#Sharpen Loadplugin("D:\RipBot264v1.27.0\Tools\AviSynth plugins\Plugins_JPSDR\Plugins_JPSDR.dll") Loadplugin("D:\RipBot264v1.27.0\Tools\AviSynth plugins\CAS\CAS.dll") Import("D:\RipBot264v1.27.0\Tools\AviSynth plugins\Scripts\MCAS.avs") video=MCAS(video,0.25) Code:
#Sharpen Loadplugin("D:\RipBot264v1.27.0\Tools\AviSynth plugins\Plugins_JPSDR\Plugins_JPSDR.dll") Loadplugin("D:\RipBot264v1.27.0\Tools\AviSynth plugins\CAS\CAS.dll") Import("D:\RipBot264v1.27.0\Tools\AviSynth plugins\Scripts\MCAS.avs") video=MCAS(video,1.0)
__________________
This can be SO "TeDiouS".. Long term RipBot264 user. #1 Ryzen 7950X #2 Intel i9-13900KF #3 Ryzen 5950X #4 Ryzen 5900X #5 Ryzen 3950X |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#20223 | Link |
French Love
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: France
Posts: 456
|
OK thank, RipBot264 fast change, good news
![]()
__________________
2013-11-29 MVC Player Free v0.0.2.6 BD & 3D BD's Player, Demuxer v0.0.0.8b, Recoder. Tutorial Demo for MVC Player Free: Trailer 3D 3DBD's Free - v0.0.0.0005.exe Old Programing free for all. |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#20224 | Link |
Registered User
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 17
|
So there seems to be a bug recently introduced with Ripbot, I've noticed that it's doubling up the subtitles when used in batch mode with Remux Subs set to ON
So if the source file contains a single SRT sub, the output now contains that same subtitle twice. If the source file contains 2 subs for example English, and English SDH, the output file ends up containing 2 of each of those. I've checked the job* folder and only 1 of each sub appears there. It looks like the issue is with the creation of job1_MuxFiles.json That file shows the X265 file, the Audio file, and the SRT file twice [ "-o", "C:\\temp\\outputfile.mkv", "--compression", "0:none", "--default-duration", "0:24000/1001fps", "C:\\Temp\\RipBot264temp\\job1\\video.265", "--compression", "0:none", "--default-track", "0:yes", "--language", "0:eng", "C:\\Temp\\RipBot264temp\\job1\\Encoded_Audio_1.eac3", "--default-track", "0:no", "--language", "0:eng", "-s", "0", "-D", "-A", "C:\\Temp\\RipBot264temp\\job1\\2_subtitles_English.srt", "--default-track", "0:no", "--language", "0:eng", "-s", "0", "-D", "-A", "C:\\Temp\\RipBot264temp\\job1\\3_subtitles_English_DELAY1871ms.srt", "--default-track", "0:no", "--language", "0:eng", "-s", "0", "-D", "-A", "C:\\Temp\\RipBot264temp\\job1\\2_subtitles_English.srt", "--default-track", "0:no", "--language", "0:eng", "-s", "0", "-D", "-A", "C:\\Temp\\RipBot264temp\\job1\\3_subtitles_English_DELAY1871ms.srt" ] |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#20225 | Link | |
Formally known as .......
Join Date: Sep 2021
Location: On a need to know basis.
Posts: 757
|
Quote:
I imported a job with .srt subs, and with Remux ON, it imported ALL of them (if you check under the new subtitles tab), with a double up of each, as you said. Importing a job with Remux OFF, it did not double up, so maybe you need to leave the Remux unchecked... Anyway, that's my 2 cents. UPDATE:- An autoupdate has just been released that has fixed this problem ![]()
__________________
This can be SO "TeDiouS".. Long term RipBot264 user. #1 Ryzen 7950X #2 Intel i9-13900KF #3 Ryzen 5950X #4 Ryzen 5900X #5 Ryzen 3950X Last edited by TDS; 8th June 2023 at 15:19. |
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#20226 | Link | |
Formally known as .......
Join Date: Sep 2021
Location: On a need to know basis.
Posts: 757
|
Quote:
Not sure why I thought you might have been doing something with this & maybe some DV stuff.. But in the meantime, would you be so kind as to provide a "tsmuxer" version of the above cmd ?
__________________
This can be SO "TeDiouS".. Long term RipBot264 user. #1 Ryzen 7950X #2 Intel i9-13900KF #3 Ryzen 5950X #4 Ryzen 5900X #5 Ryzen 3950X |
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#20227 | Link | |
QfG Group Germany
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 201
|
Quote:
Code:
--dolby-vision-profile 8.1 --dolby-vision-rpu "B:\_RIPPING\Dolby Vision Tool\RPU.bin" Or simply use a custom line and add this commandline there.
__________________
Last edited by -QfG-; Yesterday at 13:56. |
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
#20228 | Link | |
Formally known as .......
Join Date: Sep 2021
Location: On a need to know basis.
Posts: 757
|
Quote:
![]() That suggestion is of course totally up to Atak to implement, but I need a command for tsmuxer to remux to .m2ts, which I need for my LG TV. Using FFmepg to create a .m2ts from the .mkv, removes the DV format...tsmuxer retains it, so atm I have to actually run it thru tsmuxer after RipBot has done the encode.
__________________
This can be SO "TeDiouS".. Long term RipBot264 user. #1 Ryzen 7950X #2 Intel i9-13900KF #3 Ryzen 5950X #4 Ryzen 5900X #5 Ryzen 3950X Last edited by TDS; Yesterday at 14:29. |
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Tags |
264, 265, appletv, avchd, bluray, gui, iphone, ipod, ps3, psp, ripbot264, x264 2-pass, x264 gui, x264_64, x265, xbox360 |
Thread Tools | Search this Thread |
Display Modes | |
|
|