Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > Capturing and Editing Video > Avisynth Usage

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 13th March 2018, 16:11   #1  |  Link
hunesco
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 4
Help - script error: there is no function named "ffvideosource"

I am not sure if i am using avisynth 64 or 32 bits or AvsPmod.
Yesterday the program are working fine, but i try install a new plugin and mess eveything, now i can even run FFVideoSource plugin, this is my settings:


hunesco is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th March 2018, 16:18   #2  |  Link
StainlessS
HeartlessS Usurer
 
StainlessS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Over the rainbow
Posts: 5,491
Use Groucho2004 AvsMeter:- https://forum.doom9.org/showthread.php?t=173259

Code:
AvsMeter -avsinfo -log
Code:
AVSMeter 2.7.0 (x86) - Copyright (c) 2012-2017, Groucho2004

Usage:  AVSMeter script.avs [switches]

Switches:
  -avsinfo            Display extended Avisynth info
  -info [-i]          Display clip info
  -log  [-l]          Create log file
  -csv                Create csv file
  -gpu                Display GPU/VPU usage (requires GPU-Z)
  -range=first,last   Set frame range
  -timelimit=n        Set time limit (seconds)
  -priority=n         Set process priority (1:low, 2:normal, 3:high)

  For more info on the command line switches and INI file
  settings read the documentation (AVSMeter.html) included
  in the distribution package.
Post result
__________________
I sometimes post sober.
StainlessS@MediaFire ::: AND/OR ::: StainlessS@SendSpace

"Some infinities are bigger than other infinities", but how many of them are infinitely bigger ???
StainlessS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th March 2018, 20:20   #3  |  Link
hunesco
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 4
Hey mate, tks for reply. A friend help me with this problem, i just delete all the paths in settings and click ok, yes and yes.
After reopen the program works fine.
hunesco is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:26.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.