Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > Video Encoding > New and alternative video codecs

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 2nd November 2009, 01:10   #381  |  Link
Guest
Guest
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 21,924
Quote:
Originally Posted by skylinekiller View Post
I dont know what to do with the dgdecnv200b1 files.
Unzip all the dgdecnv200b1 files into a directory. Open DGIndexNV.exe. Then do File/Open and select your M2TS file. What happens?
Guest is offline  
Old 2nd November 2009, 06:30   #382  |  Link
skylinekiller
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 29
File....Open....00001.m2ts It opens....Then Click ol...Yhrn Missing Liscense file.
skylinekiller is offline  
Old 2nd November 2009, 13:12   #383  |  Link
Guest
Guest
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 21,924
Did you obtain a license?
Guest is offline  
Old 3rd November 2009, 00:20   #384  |  Link
skylinekiller
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 29
liscense

no, I figured you would hav to install it first. Can't see purchasing something if it doesn't even fix my problem
skylinekiller is offline  
Old 5th November 2009, 01:01   #385  |  Link
skylinekiller
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 29
liscenese

So do I install it or something to pay for the liscense? What do I do now? From the sound of it will this fix the problem?
skylinekiller is offline  
Old 5th November 2009, 02:07   #386  |  Link
Guest
Guest
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 21,924
You make a donation by clicking on the Donate button here:

http://neuron2.net/dgvc1decnv/dgvc1decnv.html

Then I give you a license that you use to unlock the software.

I can assure you it will decode and frame serve VC1 properly as long as you have a supported Nvidia graphics card. See the table linked at the site mentioned above.

Whether you can make it work with MEGUI is another matter. I cannot make it work with MEGUI with recent builds but others have no problem. So I don't know what the answer to that is at this time. But you can always serve the video to x264.exe manually via CLI without using a GUI.
Guest is offline  
Old 6th November 2009, 23:18   #387  |  Link
skylinekiller
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 29
donate

ok, I donated
skylinekiller is offline  
Old 11th November 2009, 12:45   #388  |  Link
skylinekiller
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 29
MeGUI

Allright, got it to demux, but need this to work in MeGUI...Need to crop adjust size, add filter, decomb. Where did you here of people making this work with MeGUI?
skylinekiller is offline  
Old 11th November 2009, 14:28   #389  |  Link
Guest
Guest
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 21,924
Quote:
Originally Posted by skylinekiller View Post
Allright, got it to demux, but need this to work in MeGUI...Need to crop adjust size, add filter, decomb. Where did you here of people making this work with MeGUI?
Here on the forum.

I wouldn't get my hopes up if I were you, as MEGUI appears to be in death throes. Sorry if I am wrong about that, but all indications suggest that.
Guest is offline  
Old 11th November 2009, 21:25   #390  |  Link
skylinekiller
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 29
Death Row?

So you are saying its about to become a dinosaur? What's taking it's place?
skylinekiller is offline  
Old 11th November 2009, 21:46   #391  |  Link
Guest
Guest
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 21,924
Look in the GUIs forum.

I use the CLI interface of x264 and also sometimes Lord-MuldeR's simple GUI.
Guest is offline  
Old 28th November 2009, 07:01   #392  |  Link
Guest
Guest
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 21,924
This thread is closed as DGVC1DecNV is superceded by DGNV tools 2.0.0.
Guest is offline  
Old 28th May 2010, 17:21   #393  |  Link
Guest
Guest
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 21,924
Quote:
Originally Posted by CruNcher View Post
Disable display doesn't work when the Double Rate De-interlacer is enabled so no speed measurement works via Preview is it possible to change that ?
I have this fixed locally. It will be in build 2010.
Guest is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:15.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.