Welcome to Doom9's Forum, THE in-place to be for everyone interested in DVD conversion.

Before you start posting please read the forum rules. By posting to this forum you agree to abide by the rules.

 

Go Back   Doom9's Forum > Video Encoding > MPEG-2 Encoding

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 9th July 2008, 20:54   #1  |  Link
EpheMeroN
EphMan
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 737
Resuming Encoding w/ CCE

Is this possible at all?

Damn Vista last night rebooted my laptop automatically after installing some updates, and I had CCE going for at least 10 hours already.

I was doing a 2-pass VBR encode that was still on the first pass where it makes the .VAF file.
EpheMeroN is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th July 2008, 21:55   #2  |  Link
45tripp
Dolphin Blue
 
45tripp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 336
no .
__________________
injected with feelings; with no final fading
45tripp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th July 2008, 22:09   #3  |  Link
EpheMeroN
EphMan
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 737
Well booooooo on CCE's behalf.
EpheMeroN is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:34.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.